From 14 to 17 November 2022, Deauville
Monday 14 November, 11am - Lot 161 to 416 (horses in training)
Tuesday 15 November, 11am - Lot 417 to 567 (2yo stores and NH yearlings)
Wednesday 16 November, 11am - Lot 568 to 722 (NH yearlings)
Thursday 17 November, 11am - NH Breeding stock (foals, broodmares, fillies) - Lot 723 to 952
N°
Date
Update
24/10
ARQUES : + 1 start over jumps, placed once, 3rd Prix Jean-Marie Herbrard (Agen, Haies C4, 3600 m, 23/10).
26/10
MONDANGO (val. hcap 30 / rating 66) : + 1 start, 0p (25/10). - JIG : grandam of Connors Outlaw (g.2020, 3rd Oklahoma Classics Juvenile S.).
10/11
CIVNYAN : + 2 starts, placed once, 3rd Prix du Mesnil-Villement (Saint-Cloud, Hand., 2000 m, 09/11), 4th Prix de Ponthieu (ParisLongchamp, Hand., 2200 m, 23/10).
07/11
ALBERT BRIDGE (val. hcap 26 / rating 57) : + 2 starts, 1 win, 1st Prix de Ciprières (6000 €) (Marseille PSF, Hand. C4, 2000 m, 04/11), 4th Prix de la Forêt de Cerisy (Deauville PSF, Hand. C4, 1900 m, 19/10).
07/11
DOURIANN : 1 start, placed once, 3rd Prix Miguel Clément (Le Croisé-Laroche, M, 2500 m, 06/11),
07/11
TERRA BELLA : 2 starts, placed once, 3rd Prix Georges Cadiou (Cholet, M, 1900 m, 04/11), 6p (22/10).
10/11
ROYAL AIR FORCE (val. hcap 33,5 / rating 74) : + 1 start, 7p (26/10). - Rolleville : + 1 win.
07/11
VENTURA VISION (val. hcap 31,5 / rating 70) : + 1 start, 4th Prix du Château de l'Emperi (Marseille PSF, Récl. VH. C4, 1500 m, 04/11).
14/11
ETERNAL GOLD (val. hcap 31 / rating 69) (entered 18/11, Chantilly) : + 1 start, 4th Prix de la Cride (Marseille PSF, Récl., 1500 m, 04/11).
24/10
SCAR ROCKS (val. hcap 34 / rating 75) : + 1 start, placed once, 2nd Prix de la Croix Ferret (Clairefontaine, M, 2900 m, 21/10).
14/11
JOYEUSE SAGE (val. hcap 27 / rating 60) (engagée le 21/11, Nancy) : + 1 start, 7p (08/11).
07/11
SHARANN (val. hcap 25 / rating 55) : + 2 starts, placed twice, 3rd Prix Couette Vet'ment (Niort, C3, 3100 m, 05/11), 3rd Prix Skypal (Sablé-sur-Sarthe, C3, 2850 m, 16/10).
07/11
ASHIKTASH (val. hcap 35,5 / rating 78) : + 1 start, 1 win, 1st Prix de la Minute Blonde (5000 €) (Niort, M, 1400 m, 05/11). - Aversa : 1 win.
02/11
ILONAS DINOSAUR (val. hcap 31,5 / rating 70) : + 2 starts, placed once, 2nd Prix de la Criée (Marseille PSF, Hand., 2000 m, 04/11), 5p (18/10). - Semesther : + 1 win in SWE.
17/10
PREMIERE LIGNE (val. hcap 37,5 / rating 83) : + 1 start, 1 win, 1st Prix Pierre Rivière d'Arc (9 000 €) (Tarbes, Hand., 2300 m, 16/10).
14/11
To dissolve a partnership. - YOU'VE GOT SAIL (val. hcap 34 / rating 75) : + 1 start, 9p (08/11).
14/11
SHATTERHAND (val. hcap 26,5 / rating 59) (entered 17/11, Dieppe; 21/11, Angers) : + 1 start, 1 win, 1st Prix d'Ablis (10 500 €) (Saint-Cloud, Hand. C3, 2500 m, 28/10).
04/11
NO TIME TO WAIT (val. hcap 29 / rating 64) : + 1 start, 0p (02/11). - Greygoria : 3rd Prix Isonomy (L.).
02/11
EDZEL : + 1 start, 9p (17/10). - ELBASANA : grandam of Evina (f.2020, 1 win, 2nd Premio Dormello Gr.2).
03/11
KOTARI (val. hcap 34 / rating 75) : + 2 starts, placed twice, 2nd Prix Francis Allemand (Nîmes, C3, 1900 m, 01/11), 2nd Prix de l'Adour (Tarbes, M, 2100 m, 16/10).
25/10
TARTUFFE (val. hcap 35,5 / rating 78) : + 1 start, 4th Prix Gyptis et Protis (Marseille Borély, C2, 1700 m, 24/10).
17/10
ACTIVIST : + 1 start, placed once, 2nd Prix Soledad de Moratalla (Tarbes, C2, 2300 m, 16/10).
04/11
SHIBORI : + 1 start, 1 win, 1st Prix du Crédit Mutuel (5 500 €) (Cavaillon, M, 1600 m, 30/10).
09/11
SUNDAY BEST : + 1 start, placed once, 2nd Prix des Châtaigniers (Fontainebleau, C3, 1200 m, 08/11).
02/11
SOUL OF THE NATION (val. hcap 35,5 / rating 78) : + 1 sortie, 8p (24/10). - Zwialh : + placed once.
12/11
BORN IN PURPLE (val. hcap 35,5 / rating 78) : + 2 starts, 4th Prix Calderon (Lyon-Parilly, Hand., 1600 m, 10/11), 5p (24/10).
14/11
Out of training. - RAGTIME : mère de Tullyhill (h., Martaline, winner of a point-to-point in IRE).
26/10
ATALAYAS SPIRIT : + 1 start, 5p (20/10). - BERLIN TANGO : + 2 wins in Hong Kong. - HIGHLAND CHIEF : Sycamore S.(Gr.3).
07/11
RANES : + 1 start, 1 win, 1st Prix du Château de Toqueville (13 000 €) (Deauville PSF, Récl. C3, 1500 m, 06/11).
31/10
FLAWLESS LADY (val. hcap 27 / rating 60) : + 1 start, 7p (30/10). - Young Man : + 1 win, Prix de Saint-Nicolas, ParisLongchamp. - Queenly : + placed once.
10/11
DOBRA (val. hcap 31,5 / rating 70) : + 2 starts, 1 win, placed once, 3rd Prix des Erables (Fontainebleau, Récl., 1800 m, 08/11), 1st Prix de Saint-Saturnin (6 000 €) (Le Mans, Récl., 1950 m, 25/10).
13/11
SILVER SILK (val. hcap 30,5 / rating 67) : + 3 starts, placed twice, 2nd Prix de Salouel (Amiens, Récl. VH C4, 2200 m, 12/11),2nd Prix Adolphe Besnard (Le Mans, Récl. VH C4, 2300 m, 25/10), 5p (14/10).
20/10
SELWAN (val. hcap 43 / rating 95) : + 1 start, 1 win, 1st Prix de la Villa Les Abeilles (20 000 €) (Deauville PSF, Hand., 1900 m, 19/10).
29/10
DIAMAND DE VINDECY (val. hcap 33,5 / rating 74) : + 2 starts, 1 win, 1st Prix du Haras de la Hume (11 500 €) (Saint-Cloud, Hand., 3000 m, 28/10), 4th Prix de l'Etablissement des Ventes (Clairefontaine, Hand., 2400 m, 17/10).
10/11
PISORNO (val. hcap 29,5 / rating 65) : + 3 starts, placed once, 8p (08/11),6p (27/10), 3rd Prix des Balsamines (Clairefontaine, Récl. VH C3, 1400 m, 17/10).
11/11
IL MINISTRO (val. hcap 39,5 / rating 87) : + 2 starts, placed once, 2nd Prix Albert Schweitzer (Strasbourg, C2, 2000 m, 11/11), 6p (28/10). - Theatre Lodge: + 1 win, placed once in ITY.
27/10
MOAI (val. hcap 45 / rating 99) : + 1 start, placed once, 3rd Prix des Jeunes (Lyon PSF, C3, 1800 m, 26/10).
31/10
EARLY LIGHT : + 1 start, 4th Prix des Déesses (Chantilly PSF, C3, 1800 m, 30/10). - AROUND MIDNIGHT : 2nd Prix des Réservoirs (Gr.3).
07/11
FARO DE SAN JUAN (val. hcap 40 / rating 88) : + 2 starts, placed once, 2nd Prix de Fergand (Deauville PSF, C1, 1300 m, 05/11), 5p (19/10).
14/11
To dissolve a partnership. - ONE O'CLOCK JUMP (val. hcap 42 / rating 93) : + 1 start, 0p (19/10).
26/10
To dissolve a partnership. - CAPRICE DES DIEUX : + 1 start, 1 win, 1st Prix Claude Rouget (7 500 €) (Les Sables-d'Olonne, C3, 1950 m, 16/10).
09/11
CORCOVADO : + 1 start, placed once, 2nd Prix Chapeau Rouge (Bordeaux, C1, 1400 m, 07/11).
17/10
SHAIYHAR (val. hcap 42 / rating 93) : + 1 start, 1 win, 1st Prix Ashmore (14 000 €) (Clairefontaine, C2, 2900 m, 17/10).
11/11
Zanndabad (val. hcap 43 / rating 95) : + 2 starts, 1 win, placed once, 3rd Prix du Grand Camp (L.) (Lyon-Parilly, 2400 m, 10/11), 1st Prix du Château (11 000 €) (Cholet, C2, 2100 m, 22/10).
09/11
HANOUKA DU SEUIL (AQ) (val. hcap Haies 50,5) : + 1 start over jumps, placed once, 3rd Prix de la Route des Deux Soeurs (Fontainebleau, Récl. Haies, 3550 m, 27/10). - Icare du Seuil (AQ) : 2nd Prix Triquerville, Auteuil (L.). - Joyce du Seuil (AQ) : 1 win, her only start.
17/10
JUDY DU SEUIL + 1 start, 4th Prix CRCA du Centre-Est Paray (Paray-le-Monial, 2400 m, 15/10).
31/10
OSTRAVA DU BERLAIS (val. haies 52 - steeple 52) : + 1 start over jumps, placed once, 2nd Prix Jean et René Couétil (Argentan, Steeple C4, 4250 m, 30/10).
13/11
INFINITY DU SEUIL : + 1 sortie en obstacles, 1 place, 3e Prix André Parot (Fontainebleau, Récl. Steeple, 3600 m, 27/10). - HERCULE DU SEUIL (AQ) : + 1 win over jumps in IRE, Gibney's For Auction Novice Hurdle (Gr.3).
28/10
COULEE VERTE : + 1 start over jumps, 4th Prix André Parot (Fontainebleau, Récl. Steeple, 3600 m, 27/10).
11/11
Richona : dam of Happy And Fine (1 win (22), placed 4 times over jumps in GB). - Gentleman Valley : + placed once over jumps.
15/11
BEST OF LIPS : 2nd Gran Premio Jockey Club (Gr.1), Premio Federico Tesio (Gr.2). - STONE AGE : 2nd Breeders' Cup Turf (Gr.1).
09/11
POLIVALENTE : grandam of BRAMPTON BELLE (2 wins over jumps in IRE, Apple's Jade Mares Novice Hurdle L., 3rd Kildorrery Novice Chase Gr.3).
13/11
Lucky One : + 1 win, placed once over jumps, Prix Mondeville, Auteuil, 2nd Prix du Simplon, Compiègne.
12/11
Khao Lak : placed once over jumps, 3rd Prix de Pau, Agen. - Ao Nang : placed twice over jumps, 2nd Prix Speranza, Compiègne. - Manson Teene : dam of KAPTEEN (Prix Prince d'Ecouen, Auteuil L.). - GREANETEEN : Haldon Gold Cup Hcap Chase (Gr.2).
04/11
Plenty City : + placed twice, 2nd Prix du Chêne des Grès, du Bois de la Charbonnière, Chantilly.
27/10
SCEAU ROYAL : + 3 wins over jumps, Elite Hurdle (Gr.2) (21), 2nd Celebration Chase (Gr.1) (22), Elite Hurdle (Gr.2) (22), £674,676.
13/11
Halpha Soleil : + 1 win, placed once. - Dolos (AQ) : 2nd Haldon Gold Cup Hcap Chase (Gr.2).
13/11
JUNTOS GANAMOS (AQ) : 1 win over jumps, Prix Congress (Gr.2). - In Love (AQ) : 3rd Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1). - Just a Princess (AQ) : + 1 win over jumps.
14/11
ZAMBELLA : 2nd Bud Booth Mares' Chase (L.). - Stonebridge : + placed once. - Eva's Oskar : 2e Jewson Hcap Chase (Gr.3).
15/11
SISFAHAN : Gran Premio Jockey Club (Gr.1), Premio Federico Tesio (Gr.2). - AREEJ : grandam of Faith du val (2 wins over jumps, 3rd Yorton Stallions Mares' Novices' Chase L.).
04/11
Qualified for Owners' Premiums in France. - Attire : dam of Hiawatha (c.2020, 1 win, 2nd Eyrefield S.Gr.3).
09/11
Duc de Meran : + 2 wins, placed 3 times over jumps USA, 2nd Steeplethon Chase, Great Meadows, 3rd Noel Laing Hurdle S., Montpelier.
13/11
ST DONATS : + 1 win, placed once over jumps, Prix Cambacérès (Gr.1), 2nd Prix Georges de Talhouet-Roy (Gr.2).
03/11
Placed 2nd of National de l'Obstacles, Haras du Pin (2022), Yearlings colts and geldings.
02/11
Fleur Enchantée : dam of Lump Sum (g. Authorized, 1 win ein NH Flat in GB, his only start to date).
14/11
Haddexa des Obeaux : 4th Prix Mondeville, Auteuil. - Moskoville, grandam of Holmes St Geroges (g.), 1 win (22) in NH Flat in GB; 1 win (22) over jumps in GB.
14/11
JUDY, grandam of ELUDY (AQ) (3 wins over jumps, Prix Orcada Gr.3), UDDY (AQ) (7 wins under both rules, Prix du Cher L. Dam of Gaboriot (AQ); Homme Public, 3 wins (22) over jumps in GB), VICODY (AQ) (5 wins over jumps, Cena Lab L.), HUCELLO (AQ) (2 wins over jumps, Prix Melanos L.), Quicody (SF) (8 wins over jumps, 2nd Prix Jacques d'Indy Gr.3), Outre Mer (SF) (dam of Bob And Co (AQ), 10 wins over jumps, 3rd Prix Troytown Gr.3). - LATITUDE (SF) : dam of FANTASTIC LADY (Bud Booth Mares' Chase L.).
13/11
MISS BENEDICTE : grandam of Fast Vision (g.2018, 3 wins over jumps in FR and USA, 3rd Supreme Hurdle, Pine Mountain). - SPES MILITURF : + 2 wins over jumps, Prix Fondeur (L.), Duc d'Alburquerque, Auteuil.
02/11
NIGHT OF MAGIC : dam of NACHTROSE (f.2019, Oaks d'Italia Gr.2, 2nd Waldpfad Trophy Gr.3).
13/11
Lucky One : + 1 win, placed once over jumps, Prix Mondeville, Auteuil, 2nd Prix du Simplon, Compiègne.
07/11
Covered in 2022 by CHACHNAK / last service june, 15th. - STARS ON EARTH (JPN) : 3rd Shuka Sho (Gr.1).
04/11
L'UNIQUE : dam of The Friday Man (1 vict. en NH Flat in IRE; 3 vict. en obstacles, 2e Greenmount Park Novice Hurdle L.). - Marble Sands : + 1 win over jumps.
13/11
Six One : + placed twice over jumps, 2nd Prix Count Schomberg (L.), du Prince d'Ecouen, Auteuil (L.).
16/11
Historien (AQ) : + placed once over jumps. - Ioup La La (AQ) : 3rd Prix Coq Gaulois, Auteuil.
02/11
RUBAIYAT : Premio Ribot (Gr.3), 2nd Premio Vittorio di Capua (Gr.2). - JADOOMI : 3rd Queen Elizabeth II S.(Gr.1).
14/11
Galopin des Obeaux (AQ) : + placed once over jumps. - Halo des Obeaux (AQ) : + 1 win over jumps in GB.
15/11
SISFAHAN : Gran Premio Jockey Club (Gr.1), Premio Federico Tesio (Gr.2). - AREEJ : grandam of Faith du val (2 wins over jumps, 3rd Yorton Stallions Mares' Novices' Chase L.).
09/11
Duc de Meran : + 2 wins, placed 3 times over jumps in USA, 2nd Steeplethon Chase, Great Meadows, 3rd Noel Laing Hurdle S., Montpelier.
14/11
Avocette : + placed twice over jumps, 2nd Prix Colonel Robert Labouche, Fontainebleau. - FAN DE BLUES : Kinsale Hcap Chase (Gr.B).
09/11
Floriana : dam of Prontoanita (f.2019, placed once in NH Flat in GB, her only start to date). - Forcing Bull :1 win en point-to-point in IRE.
17/11
LS : 19/06. - POLIVALENTE : grandam of BRAMPTON BELLE (2 wins over jumps in IRE, Apple's Jade Mares Novice Hurdle L., 3e Kildorrery Novice Chase Gr.3).